Palace Theatre, (4/18/1994 - 9/05/1999)
Lunt-Fontanne Theatre, (11/12/1999 - 7/29/2007)

First Preview: Mar 09, 1994
Opening Date: Apr 18, 1994
Closing Date: Jul 29, 2007
Total Previews: 46
Total Performances: 5461

Category: Musical, Comedy, Original, Broadway

Opening Night Production Staff

Theatre Owned / Operated by Stewart F. Lane and The Nederlander Organization (James M. Nederlander: Chairman; Robert E. Nederlander: President; James L. Nederlander: Vice-President)

President, Walt Disney Theatrical Productions: Ron Logan; Vice President and Producer, Walt Disney Theatrical Productions: Robert McTyre; Produced by Walt Disney Productions; Associate Producer: Donald Frantz

Book by Linda Woolverton; Music by Alan Menken; Lyrics by Howard Ashman and Tim Rice; Dance arrangements by Glen Kelly; Music orchestrated by Danny Troob; Vocal arrangements by David Friedman; Musical Director: Michael Kosarin; Incidental music arranged by Michael Kosarin; Additional orchestrations: Michael Starobin

Directed by Robert Jess Roth; Choreographed by Matt West

Scenic Design by Stan Meyer; Costume Design by Ann Hould-Ward; Lighting Design by Natasha Katz; Sound Design by T. Richard Fitzgerald; Hair Design by David H. Lawrence; Prosthetics by John Dods; Associate Lighting Design: Ted Mather; Projection Effects: Wendall K. Harrington; Associate Costume Design: Tracy Christensen

General Manager: Dodger Productions; Company Manager: Kim Sellon; Associate Gen. Mgr: Robert C. Strickstein

Production Supervisor: Jeremiah J. Harris; Production Stage Manager: James Harker; Technical Supervisor: Harris Production Services; Stage Manager: John M. Atherlay, Pat Sosnow and Kim Vernace; Associate Prod. Suprvr: Tom Shane Bussey

Musical Coordinator: John Miller; Musical Supervisor: David Friedman; Conducted by Michael Kosarin; Music Preparation: Miller Music Services; Concert Master: Belinda Whitney; Violin: Cenovia Cummins, Evan Johnson, George Wozniak and Jean "Rudy" Perrault; Cello: Caryl Paisner and Joseph Kimura; Bass: Jeffrey Carney; Flute: Katherine Fink; Oboe: Vicki Bodner; Clarinet/Flute: KeriAnn Kathryn Di Bari; Flute/Clarinet: Alva Hunt; Bassoon: Marc Goldberg; Trumpet: Neil Balm and Tony Kadleck; French Horn: Jeffrey Lang, Anthony Cecere and Glen Estrin; Bass Trombone/Tuba: Paul Faulise; Drums: John Redsecker; Percussion: Joe Passaro; Harp: Stacey Shames; Keyboard: Kathy Sommer and Glen Kelly; Associate Conductor: Kathy Sommer

Illusions by Jim Steinmeyer and John Gaughan; Pyrotechnic Design: Tyler Wymer

Fight direction by Rick Sordelet; Dance Captain: Dan Mojica; Assistant to the Director: Michael Gans; Press Representative: Boneau / Bryan-Brown; Casting: Jay Binder; Marketing Consultant: Margery Singer; Photographer: Joan Marcus and Marc Bryan-Brown; Production Coordinator: Elisa Padula

[See More]

Opening Night Cast

Susan EganBelle
Terrence MannBeast
Joan BarberTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Roxane BarlowTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Gary BeachLumiere
Harrison BealYoung Prince
(Mar 09, 1994 - Nov 30, 1994)
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
(Mar 09, 1994 - Nov 30, 1994)
Tom BosleyMaurice
Michael-Demby CainTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Kate DoweTownsperson, Enchanted Object
David ElderTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Merwin FoardTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Beth FowlerMrs. Potts
Gregory GarrisonTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Eleanor GlocknerMadame de la Grande Bouche
Jack HayesTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Kim HuberTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Elmore JamesTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Heath LambertsCogsworth
Stacey LoganBabette
Rob LoreyTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Patrick LoyTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Barbara MarineauTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Joanne McHughTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Anna McNeelyTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Burke MosesGaston
Bill NabelTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Wendy OliverEnchantress
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Vince PesceTownsperson, Enchanted Object
Brian PressChip
Paige PriceSilly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Kenny RaskinLefou
Sarah Solie ShannonSilly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Gordon StanleyMonsieur D'Arque
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bookseller
David Ogden StiersPrologue Narrator
Recorded voice only
Linda TalcottSilly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wysandria WoolseyTownsperson, Enchanted Object

Swings: Joan Barber, Kate Dowe, Gregory Garrison, Alisa Klein, Rob Lorey and Dan Mojica

Standby: Chuck Wagner (Beast)

Understudies: Harrison Beal (Lefou), Kate Dowe (Doormat, Enchantress, Silly Girl), David Elder (Beast), Merwin Foard (Gaston), Gregory Garrison (Young Prince), Kim Huber (Belle), Alisa Klein (Enchantress, Silly Girl), Rob Lorey (Monsieur D'Arque), Barbara Marineau (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Joanne McHugh (Babette), Anna McNeely (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Dan Mojica (Young Prince), Bill Nabel (Cogsworth, Lumiere, Maurice), Vince Pesce (Lefou), Paige Price (Belle), Sarah Solie Shannon (Babette), Gordon Stanley (Cogsworth, Lumiere, Maurice), Linda Talcott (Chip) and Chuck Wagner (Gaston)

Awards and Nominations

Tony Award®

 1994 Best Musical [nominee] 

Produced by Ron Logan and Robert McTyre

 1994 Best Book of a Musical [nominee] 

Book by Linda Woolverton

 1994 Best Original Score [nominee] 

Lyrics by Tim Rice and Howard Ashman; Music by Alan Menken

 1994 Best Actor in a Musical [nominee] 

Terrence Mann

 1994 Best Actress in a Musical [nominee] 

Susan Egan

 1994 Best Featured Actor in a Musical [nominee] 

Gary Beach

winner 1994 Best Costume Design [winner] 

Ann Hould-Ward

 1994 Best Lighting Design [nominee] 

Natasha Katz

 1994 Best Direction of a Musical [nominee] 

Robert Jess Roth

Drama Desk Award

 1994 Outstanding Musical [nominee] 

Produced by Ron Logan and Robert McTyre

 1994 Outstanding Actor in a Musical [nominee] 

Terrence Mann

 1994 Outstanding Actress in a Musical [nominee] 

Susan Egan

 1994 Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical [nominee] 

Burke Moses

 1994 Outstanding Choreography [nominee] 

Matt West

 1994 Outstanding Orchestrations [nominee] 

Danny Troob

 1994 Outstanding Lyrics [nominee] 

Lyrics by Tim Rice

 1994 Outstanding Sound Design [nominee] 

Sound Design by T. Richard Fitzgerald

 1994 Outstanding Special Effects [nominee] 

Special Effects by Jim Steinmeyer and John Gaughan

Theatre World

winner 1994 Award [recipient] 

Burke Moses

Songs

music by Alan Menken; lyrics by Howard Ashman
(Unless otherwise noted)


ACT 1 Sung By
BelleBelle, Gaston, Lefou, Silly Girls and Townspeople
No Matter What
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Maurice and Belle
No Matter What (Reprise)
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Maurice
Me
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Gaston and Belle
Belle (Reprise) Belle
Home
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Belle
Home (Reprise)
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Mrs. Potts
GastonLefou, Gaston, Silly Girls and Tavern Patrons
Gaston (Reprise) Gaston and Lefou
How Long Must This Go On?
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Beast
Be Our GuestLumiere, Mrs. Potts, Cogsworth, Wardrobe, Chip, Babette and Enchanted Objects
If I Can't Love Her
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Beast
ACT 2 Sung By
Something ThereBelle, Beast, Lumiere, Mrs. Potts and Cogsworth
Human AgainLumiere, Wardrobe, Cogsworth, Mrs. Potts, Babette, Chip and Enchanted Objects
Maison des Lunes
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Gaston, Lefou and Monsieur D'Arque
Beauty and the BeastMrs. Potts
If I Can't Love Her (Reprise)
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Beast
A Change in Me
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Belle
The Mob SongGaston, Lefou, Monsieur D'Arque and Townspeople
The BattleThe Company
Transformation
(lyrics by Tim Rice)
Beast and Belle
Beauty and the Beast (Reprise) The Company

Replacement/Transfer Info


The following people are credited as replacements or additions if they were not credited on opening night.


Palace Theatre

(4/18/1994 - 9/5/1999)

Associate Producer: Tony McLean, Pam Young.

Additional Orchestrations: Ned Ginsburg.

Principal Set Design Assistant: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr..

Company Manager: Mark Rozzano.

Production Stage Manager: John Brigleb; Stage Manager: M. A. Howard, Jill Larmett; Assistant Stage Mgr: Ira Mont(Jun 5, 1996 - Aug 30, 1996).

Assistant Conductor: Steven Tyler; Concermaster: Suzanne Ornstein; Violin: Lorra Aldridge, Roy Lewis, Kristina Musser; Flute/Clarinet: Tony Brackett; Contrabassoon: Charles McCracken; Trumpet: James de la Garza; French Horn: Robert Carlisle; Keyboard: Madelyn Rubinstein.

Dance Captain: Carol Lee Meadows; Fight Captain: Joseph Savant; Press Associate: Jim Byk, Juliana Hannett, Amy Jacobs; Dance Captain: Mindy Cooper(circa. Apr 1995 - circa. 1996).

Cast

Ana Maria Andricain
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
James Barbour
Beast (Sep 9, 1998 - ?)
Peter Bartlett
Cogsworth
Harrison Beal
Lefou
Steven Ted Beckler
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (Oct 1994 - ?)
Kevin Berdini
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Steve Blanchard
Beast
Gaston
Jonathan Andrew Bleicher
Tues., Wed. Eve., Fri., Sat. Mat.
Chip
Cameron Bowen
Weds. Mat., Thur., Sat. Eve., Sun. Mat.
Chip Alternate
Cory Boyas
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Gibby Brand
Cogsworth (Jan 1997 - Jan 1999)
Toni Braxton
Belle (Sep 9, 1998 - circa. 1999)
Andréa Burns
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Kevin M. Burrows
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Kerry Butler
Belle
Christophe Caballero
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Leslie Castay
Babette
Michael Clowers
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (Aug 11, 1998 - ?)
Jennifer Cody
Silly Girl
Pierce Cravens
Chip Alternate
(Dec 13, 1994 - Jan 10, 1996)
David de Vries
Lumiere
Lumiere (May 22, 2007 - Jul 29, 2007)
Harrison Deal
Lefou
Joseph DiConcetto
Wed. Eve., Fri., Sat. Mat., Sun. Eve.
Chip Alternate
MacIntyre Dixon
Maurice
Michael Donald
Doormat (Dec 1, 1997 - Mar 2, 1998)
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (Dec 1, 1997 - Mar 2, 1998)
Wolf (Dec 1, 1997 - Mar 2, 1998)
Young Prince (Dec 1, 1997 - Mar 2, 1998)
Matthew Dotzman
Wed. mat., Thurs., Sat. eve., Sun.
Chip
Karl duHoffmann
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Sally Mae Dunn
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Stacia Fernandez
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Barbara Folts
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Robert H. Fowler
Salt
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Teri Furr
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Deborah Gibson
Belle (circa. Sep 1997 - circa. Jun 1998)
Jerry Godfrey
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Lauren Goler-Kosarin
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Jennifer Hampton
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Skip Harris
Bookseller
Monsieur D'Arque
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Mark Hoebee
Pepper (Jan 1995 - Mar 2005)
Ellen Hoffman
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Kim Huber
Belle
Timothy Jerome
Maurice
John Christopher Jones
Cogsworth
Andrew Keenan-Bolger
Chip
Alisa Klein
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Pam Klinger
Babette
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Kurt Knudson
Maurice
Marc Kudisch
Gaston
Michael Lang
Doormat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Young Prince
Yvette Lawrence
Belle
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Sarah E. Litzsinger
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Michelle Lookadoo
Silly Girl
Ann Mandrella
Babette (May 22, 2007 - Jul 29, 2007)
Barbara Marineau
Mrs. Potts (Oct 1999 - Sep 2001)
Lisa Mayer
Enchantress
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Andrea McArdle
Belle (circa. Mar 1999 - ?)
Jeff McCarthy
Beast
Gerard McIsaac
Lefou
Ken McMullen
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Beth McVey
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
William Michals
Beast
William Paul Michals
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Judith Moore
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Cass Morgan
Mrs. Potts
Patrick Page
Lumiere
Tom Pardoe
Doormat
Wolf
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Young Prince
James Patterson
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Angela Piccinni
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Elizabeth Polito
Wolf
Enchantress
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Patrick Quinn
Lumiere
Stacee Raber
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Glenn Rainey
Bookseller
Monsieur D'Arque
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Lee Roy Reams
Lumiere
Graham Rowat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Raymond Sage
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Joseph Savant
Pepper
Salt
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Jeffrey Schecter
Lefou
Matthew Shepard
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Bret Shuford
Salt
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Steven Sofia
Pepper
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
David Spangenthal
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Patrick Ryan Sullivan
Gaston
Meshach Taylor
Lumiere (Sep 9, 1998 - ?)
Christianne Tisdale
Belle
Rachel Ulanet
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Sarah Uriarte
Belle (Feb 1, 1995 - Jan 28, 1996)
Ann Van Cleave
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Chuck Wagner
Beast
Amanda Watkins
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Leigh-Anne Wencker
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Enchantress
Jay Brian Winnick
Lefou
Pamela Winslow
Babette
David A. Wood
Townsperson, Enchanted Object

Swing: John D. Baker, Mindy Cooper, Joseph Favalora, Barbara Folts, Teri Furr, Mark Hoebee, Carol Lee Meadows, Wendy Oliver, Raymond Sage.

Standby: Stephen Bishop (Beast, Gaston), William Paul Michals (Beast, Gaston).

Understudy: John D. Baker (Cheesegrater, Doormat, Lefou, Pepper, Salt, Wolf, Young Prince), Steven Ted Beckler (Beast, Gaston), Steve Blanchard (Beast), Jessica Boevers Broadway debut (Belle), Cory Boyas (Pepper, Salt), Mindy Cooper (Enchantress, Silly Girl), Pierce Cravens (Chip), Michael Donald (Lefou), Sally Mae Dunn (Babette), Joseph Favalora (Cheesegrater, Doormat, Lefou, Pepper, Salt, Wolf, Young Prince), Stacia Fernandez (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Barbara Folts (Belle, Enchantress, Silly Girl), Robert H. Fowler (Lumiere), Gregory Garrison (Cheesegrater, Doormat, Pepper, Salt), Lauren Goler-Kosarin (Babette), Skip Harris (Cogsworth, Maurice), Alisa Klein (Babette, Wolf), Pam Klinger (Babette), Michael Lang (Lefou), Sarah E. Litzsinger (Belle), Michelle Lookadoo (Babette), Rob Lorey (Bookseller, Lumiere), Beth McVey (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Carol Lee Meadows (Babette, Enchantress, Silly Girl), William Paul Michals (Beast), Bill Nabel (Monsieur D'Arque), Tom Pardoe (Lefou), James Patterson (Beast, Gaston), Elizabeth Polito (Babette), Glenn Rainey (Cogsworth, Maurice), Graham Rowat (Beast, Gaston), Raymond Sage (Bookseller, Lumiere, Monsieur D'Arque), Joseph Savant (Beast, Gaston), Matthew Shepard (Beast, Gaston), Bret Shuford (Wolf, Lumiere), David Spangenthal (Beast, Gaston, Monsieur D'Arque), Rachel Ulanet (Belle), Ann Van Cleave (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Amanda Watkins (Babette), Jennifer Hope Wills (Belle).

Lunt-Fontanne Theatre

(11/12/1999 - 7/29/2007)

Associate Producer: Ken Silverman, Mark Rozzano.

Associate Lighting Design: Gregory Cohen, Daniel Walker; Assistant Lighting Design: Rob Cangemi, Maura Sheridan; Associate Scenic Design: Dennis W. Moyes; Associate Sound Design: John Petrafesa, Jr.; Automated Lighting Programmer: Richard W. Knight.

Company Manager: Mark Rozzano; General Manager: Alan Levey.

Production Stage Manager: John Brigleb; Stage Manager: John Salvatore, Elizabeth Larson; Production Manager: Elisa Cardone.

Violin: Ann Labin(? - Oct 13, 2002); Synthesizer Programmer: Bruce Samuels; Assistant Conductor: Amy Duran.

Dance Captain: David E. Liddell, Daria Lynn Scatton; Fight Captain: David E. Liddell.

Cast

J. B. Adams
Maurice
Sherry Anderson
Madame de la Grande Bouche (Oct 29, 2002 - ?)
Ann Arvia
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Ricky Ashley
Chip
Brad Aspel
Lefou (? - Nov 12, 2002)
Bryan Batt
Lumiere (Aug 2001 - Nov 12, 2002)
Kevin Berdini
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Jeremy Bergman
Chip Alternate
Steve Blanchard
Beast (Apr 13, 2004 - ?)
Trevor Braun
Chip Alternate
(Aug 10, 2005 - ?)
Jeff Brooks
Cogsworth
Ashley Brown
Belle (Sep 20, 2005 - May 28, 2006)
Stephen R. Buntrock
Gaston (Dec 26, 2006 - Jul 28, 2007)
Andréa Burns
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Christophe Caballero
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Joey Caravaglio
Chip Alternate
Gina Carlette
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Adam Casner
Chip Alternate
Harrison Chad
Chip Alternate
(May 17, 2000 - Nov 4, 2001)
Karl Christian
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Brian Collier
Doormat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Young Prince
Alma Cuervo
Mrs. Potts (Feb 17, 2004 - ?)
David de Vries
Lumiere (Nov 13, 2002 - ?)
Christopher Deangelis
Salt
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Christopher Duva
Cogsworth
Gina Ferrall
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Peter Flynn
Lumiere
Keith Fortner
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Beth Fowler
Mrs. Potts
Jonathan Freeman
Cogsworth (Nov 21, 2006 - ?)
Connor Gallagher
Wolf
Young Prince
Doormat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Tracey Generalovich
Broadway debut
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Aldrin Gonzalez
Lefou
Zachary Grill
Broadway debut
Chip Alternate
Matthew Gumley
Chip Alternate
Jill Hayman
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Patrick O'Neil Henney
Chip Alternate
Chris Hoch
Gaston
Henry Hodges
Chip Alternate
Meredith Inglesby
Babette (Nov 9, 2005 - ?)
Nicholas Jonas
Chip Alternate
Louisa Kendrick
Babette
Alisa Klein
Silly Girl
Steve Konopelski
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Patrick Lavery
Chip (Dec 20, 1994 - Dec 29, 1996)
Steve Lavner
Lefou (Nov 13, 2002 - ?)
Jeanne Lehman
Mrs. Potts (Nov 9, 2005 - ?)
Deborah Lew
Belle (Dec 26, 2006 - ?)
Robin Lewis
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
David E. Liddell
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Sarah E. Litzsinger
Belle (? - Aug 4, 2002)
Belle (Feb 11, 2003 - Apr 13, 2003)
Belle (May 30, 2006 - ?)
Michelle Lookadoo
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Rob Lorey
Lumiere (May 7, 2002 - Jul 7, 2002)
Stephanie Lynge
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Michelle Mallardi
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Jennifer Marcum
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Stuart Marland
Lumiere
Andrea McArdle
Belle (Nov 1999 - Dec 2000)
Jeff McCarthy
Beast (Feb 17, 2004 - Apr 2004)
Megan McGinnis
Belle (Apr 15, 2003 - ?)
Anna McNeely
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
William Michals
Gaston
Garrett Miller
Pepper
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Christopher Monteleone
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Judith Moore
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Bill Nabel
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Grant Norman
Gaston
Brian O'Brien
Pepper
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Brynn O'Malley
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Donny Osmond
Gaston (Sep 19, 2006 - Dec 24, 2006)
Returned for the production's final performanceGaston (Jul 29, 2007 - Jul 29, 2007)
Patrick Page
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Lumiere
Denny Paschall
Monsieur D'Arque
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Glenn Rainey
Cogsworth (? - Jul 29, 2007)
Rod Roberts
Cheesegrater
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Christy Carlson Romano
Belle (Feb 17, 2004 - Sep 12, 2004)
Jamie Ross
Maurice
Alex Rutherford
Chip Alternate
John Salvatore
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Ann Sanders
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Belle (Aug 6, 2002 - Sep 29, 2002)
Daria Lynn Scatton
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Alexander Scheitinger
Chip Alternate
(Aug 2005 - ?)
Paul Schoeffler
Lumiere
Marguerite Shannon
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Sarah Solie Shannon
Enchantress
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Marlon Sherman
Chip Alternate
Jennifer Shrader
Babette
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Christopher Sieber
Gaston
Jamie-Lynn Sigler
Broadway debut
Belle (Oct 1, 2002 - Feb 9, 2003)
Jeff Skowron
Lefou (Oct 2001 - May 2002)
Billy Sprague, Jr.
Salt
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Wolf
Erin Stoddard
Silly Girl (circa. Jun 2000 - circa. Feb 2001)
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (circa. Jun 2000 - circa. Feb 2001)
Mary Stout
Madame de la Grande Bouche (? - Oct 27, 2002)
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Rob Sutton
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
James Tabeek
Doormat
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Young Prince
Brooke Tansley
Belle (Sep 14, 2004 - ?)
John Tartaglia
Lumiere (Nov 21, 2006 - ?)
Jamie Torcellini
Lefou
William Ullrich
Chip
Sarah Uriarte Berry
Belle (Sep 19, 2006 - Dec 24, 2006)
Anneliese Van Der Pol
Belle (Apr 3, 2007 - Jul 29, 2007)
Elisa Van Duyne
Silly Girl (Oct 3, 2006 - Dec 24, 2006)
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (Oct 3, 2006 - Dec 24, 2006)
Billy Vitelli
Bookseller
Monsieur D'Arque
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Marguerite Willbanks
Madame de la Grande Bouche
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Brek Williams
Pepper
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Jennifer Hope Wills
Townsperson, Enchanted Object (Jan 2004 - Sep 2004)
Tracey Rae Wilson
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object
Jacob Young
Lumiere (May 9, 2006 - ?)
Tia Marie Zorne
Silly Girl
Townsperson, Enchanted Object

Swing: Gina Carlette, Karl Christian, Keith Fortner, Robin Lewis, David E. Liddell, John Salvatore, Daria Lynn Scatton.

Understudy: Ana Maria Andricain (Belle), Ann Arvia (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Kevin Berdini (Monsieur D'Arque), Andréa Burns (Belle), Gina Carlette (Enchantress, Silly Girl, Wolf), Karl Christian (Bookseller, Cheesegrater, Doormat, Lefou, Salt, Wolf, Young Prince), Brian Collier (Lefou), Christopher Deangelis (Lumiere), Barbara Folts (Wolf), Keith Fortner (Bookseller, Cheesegrater, Doormat, Lefou, Pepper, Salt, Wolf, Young Prince), Connor Gallagher (Lefou), Tracey Generalovich (Babette), Jill Hayman (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Robin Lewis (Bookseller, Cheesegrater, Pepper, Salt, Wolf, Young Prince), David E. Liddell (Salt, Bookseller, Cheesegrater, Doormat, Pepper, Wolf, Young Prince), Stephanie Lynge (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Michelle Mallardi (Belle), Jennifer Marcum (Babette), Anna McNeely (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), William Michals (Gaston), Christopher Monteleone (Beast, Gaston), Bill Nabel (Cogsworth, Lumiere, Maurice), Brian O'Brien (Beast, Gaston, Monsieur D'Arque), Brynn O'Malley (Belle), Ann Sanders (Belle), Daria Lynn Scatton (Enchantress, Silly Girl, Wolf), Marguerite Shannon (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Sarah Solie Shannon (Babette), Jennifer Shrader (Belle), Billy Sprague, Jr. (Lumiere), Rob Sutton (Beast, Gaston), James Tabeek (Lefou), Billy Vitelli (Cogsworth, Maurice), Marguerite Willbanks (Madame de la Grande Bouche, Mrs. Potts), Brek Williams (Beast, Gaston, Monsieur D'Arque), Tracey Rae Wilson (Babette).



View full site